Check Out Winners Testimonials & Industry Advancements... Will You Be Added To The List Next?

click photos for details

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

VIRTUAL PRAYZE FACTOR WEEKEND SEPTEMBER 17TH - 20TH

Based on recommendations from the CDC and Government officials in Georgia, our board of directors have decided that we will do a Virtual Prayze Factor Awards season this year. This way we can honor each of you, bring great exposure to your ministries and keep everyone safe and in good health from Covid-19 infections.  It's going to be 4 days of virtual celebrations with all the glitz, glamour and honor that you can handle.  Stay tuned for more details.  Brought to you by PGN TV powered by Xperienc On Demand

Season 13  Finalists

THE FINALISTS LIST IS NOW POSTED BELOW

URBAN SOLO

MINNIE CARTER

HENOC MWAMBA

DE’LISIA

MARGIE HEATH

SHOGGY TOSH

 

URBAN GROUPS

JEFFREY NEWBERRY & THE ORIGINAL GOSPEL KEYNOTES

DIVINE PURPOSE

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE

DOXA MUSIC

 

 

 

TRADITIONAL SOLO

MELVA WILLIAMS

FROZENE LOTT HAYES

LOUISE SMITH

SHA’ CROSS

 

TRADITIONAL GROUPS

THE BEARD SISTERS

THE POWELL BOYZ

PAULA & ANGIE

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE

RHYTHM & PRAISE SOLO

MINNIE CARTER

MAJAH REDZ

MBENG COMFORT NABI

CHIEF APOSTLE

MARGIE HEATH

 

RHYTHM & PRAISE GROUPS

DIVINE PURPOSE

PAULA & ANGIE

RED HANDS

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE

 

HIP HOP SOLO

SAME OL G

MINNIE CARTER

LYRIK

PROPHOCEY

 

HIP HOP GROUPS

DIVINE PURPOSE

H-ONE

AT HIS FEET MINISTRIES

K.N.A.l.e.d.g.e.

 

HIP HOP w/FEATURE

THA CORINTH

ETURNUL

AT HIS FEET MINISTRIES

DE’LISIA

 

QUARTET OF THE YEAR

WOMEN OF STRENGTH

THE NEW PEARLY GATES

THE POWELL BOYZ

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE

 

HARVEY WATKINS JR (MALE LEAD)

DAVID DICKENS

CHADDRICK WOOD

SHAWN BROWN

NEW PEARLY GATES LEAD SINGER

 

LUCILLE POPE (FEMALE LEAD)

SHARNAE WALLACE

ATONIA JACOBS

FROZENE LOTT HAYES

WENDY PETERSON

VONCILE BELCHER

 

PRAISE & WORSHIP SOLO

BEVERLY HEATH

QUINTEN SIMON

SIMON KUBATU

MELVA WILLIAMS

CAROL ANGEL

 

PRAISE & WORSHIP GROUPS

DONALD GODBOLT & SPIRITUAL GIFTS

PAULA & ANGIE

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE

THE BEARD SISTERS

 

CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN SOLO

SHA’ CROSS

BEVERLY HEATH

MINNIE CARTER

CHIEF APOSTLE

MARGIE HEATH

 

CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN GROUPS

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE

THE BEARD SISTERS

VOICES OF AFFIRMED ODYSSEY

REMAIN ANCHORED

 

ALTERNATIVE SOLO

ALMA E. NEELEY

DARLENE WATTS HOWARD

SHA’ CROSS

KRISTOJAY PAUL

 

ALTERNATIVE GROUPS

MAURICE MCZEKE & MDK

DOXA MUSIC

PAULA & ANGIE

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE

APPOINTED2

 

INTERNATIONAL SOLO

J ROSS

UNIEKGRACE

LADI

JANICE CHOSEN

CHIEF APOSTLE

 

INTERNATIONAL GROUPS

DOXA MUSIC

MAFUTA FAMILY

RESTORE CITY

PURE LOVE

 

INSPIRATIONAL SOLO

MINNIE CARTER

BANKS BOI

CAROL ANGEL

VER’NA

MARGIE HEATH

 

INSPIRATIONAL GROUPS

DIVINE PURPOSE

JONAH’S RUN

PAULA & ANGIE

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE

 

CHOIR OF THE YEAR

PATRICK WILLIAMS & UNITY IN PRAISE

LAWRENCE THOMAS & VOICES OF FAITH

LIVING TESTIMONY COMMUNITY SINGERS

MAFUTA FAMILY

 

PRAISE TEAM OF THE YEAR

DONALD GODBOLT & SPIRITUAL GIFTS

MAFUTA FAMILY

TOMMYE YOUNG WEST SINGERS

KERI FRASER & AREC

 

BACKGROUND VOCALIST OF THE YEAR

CARISSA B

SPANKY WILLIAMS

JOHN THORPE & TRUTH

PSALMIST REAGAN KABUNGA

INTERPRETIVE MINISTRY OF THE YEAR

ESTHER LIANA

CHOSEN

CHOIRBOI CAM

PSALMIST REAGAN KABUNGA

COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR

AUNT MABLE

COMEDIAN STEPHON SMITH

KEVIN LAVELL YOUNG

 

AUTHOR/WRITER OF THE YEAR

KAREEN CLARKE

STEPHEN JOHN

CARISSA B

SEBASTIAN HOLLEY

LATONYA BEARD

 

RECORD LABEL OF THE YEAR

ONE NATION UNDER GOD RECORDS

WD PRODUCTIONS

G2 MUSIC GROUP

REAL MUSIC RECORDS

MANAGER OF THE YEAR

JERRY JOHNSON

PASTOR HANNAH

TIMOLIN ATKINS

BRYAN ERBY

AMBER SHAW

EMCEE OF THE YEAR

CARMINA BARNETT

RICA NADINE AKA NAE NAE

CHOSEN

AMBER SHAW

 

ALBUM OF THE YEAR

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE (IN THE MASTERS ARMS)

PAULA & ANGIE (MERGED)

LANK (PROCESS IN THE PROGRESS)

REMAIN ANCHORED (MERGED)

 

SONG OF THE YEAR

LUCIEN KABEYA (LIVING GOD)

MELVA WILLIAMS (GOING IN JESUS NAME)

FROZENE LOTT HAYES (HEALER)

DIVINE PURPOSE (CHILD OF THE KING)

MARGIE HEATH (HOLD MY HAND)

 

NEW ARTIST OF THE YEAR

QUINTON SIMON

JOECY TEE

STELLA NYANDUKO

MARGIE HEATH

 

ARTIST OF THE YEAR

LUCIEN KABEYA

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE

PAULA & ANGIE

DIVINE PURPOSE

 

PROMOTER OF THE YEAR

CARISSA B (CHRISTLIKE)

PASTOR HANNAH

TIMOLIN ATKINS

BRYAN ERBY

 

EVENT PLANNER OF THE YEAR

BRYAN ERBY

VERNA NICKLEBERRY

STEPHANIE MCDONALD

PAM JONES

 

PR/MARKETING COMPANY OF THE YEAR

TIMOLIN ATKINS (TAG ENTERTAINMENT GROUP)

UNCLE G (UNCLE G PROMOTIONS)

CARISSA B (CHRISTLIKE)

BRYAN ERBY (ONUG)

 

TV SHOW/HOST OF THE YEAR

CHARLENE BAKTAMARIAN (GOD’S VIEW)

TRUDY SIMMONS (THE CHRISTIAN VIEW)

DESTINY YARBROUGH (DESTINY X)

RICA NADINE AKA NAE NAE (SIPPIN’ TEA W/NAE NAE)

 

INTERNATIONAL TV SHOW/HOST OF THE YEAR

DEREK STUBBS (ISLAND TV) BAHAMAS

LANDLORD (POSITIVE TV) BAHAMAS

SHOGGY TOSH & DJ JHYDE (BIWST) THE UK

REV RUTH WAMUYU (GORGEOUS WHY I AM SINGLE) KENYA

TV NETWORK OF THE YEAR

ALL NATIONS TV (CLARENCE SHACKELFORD)

UGN (SAM RANDLE)

THRONE CONNECTION BRIDGING NETWORK (CARISSA B)

CTN TV (REV RUTH WAMUYU)

 

INTERNATIONAL TV NETWORK OF THE YEAR

CTN TV (KENYA)

UBC TV (UGANDA)

STAR TV (UGANDA)

KING SOLOMON BROADCASTING NETWORK (KSTV) UGANDA

RADIO HOST/SHOW OF THE YEAR

CARMINA BARNETT (INSPIRATIONS WITH CARMINA)

AMBER SHAW (NU DAY WITH AMBER SHAW)

TIMOLIN ATKINS (INDEPENDENT CONNECTION)

RICA NADINE AKA NAE NAE (SIPPIN’ TEA W/NAE NAE)

 

RADIO NETWORK OF THE YEAR

KCOH 1230 AM (AMBER SHAW)

SALT FM UK (SHOGGY TOSH)

G WADE RADIO (G-WADE)

THRONE CONNECTIONS BRIDGING NETWORK (CARISSA B)

 

 

PRINT/EDITOR/MAGAZINE OF THE YEAR

PAM JONES (RIVER & WORD MAGAZINE)

LARRY ROBINSON (BLACK BUSINESS HONORS)

SHOGGY TOSH (BE INSPIRED WITH SHOGGY TOSH)

VERNA NICKLEBERRY (ORDINARY PEOPLE MAGAZINE)

 

SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR

DEARICK MILTON

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE

MELVA WILLIAMS

WOMEN OF STRENGTH

 

 

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

DONALD GODBOLT

SAINT ANTHONY

ORLANDO WILLIAMS

ANGIE GREENE GREY

 

ENGINEER OF THE YEAR

MARCEL NGOSA

RICKO CLARK

PETEY NATURE

KYNNE SMITH

LANK

 

MUSICIAN OF THE YEAR

MARCEL NGOSA

RICKO CLARK

SAINT ANTHONY

SHOGGY TOSH

LINTON J. SMITH JR.

 

VIDEO OF THE YEAR

DIVINE PURPOSE (CHILD OF THE KING)

DE’LISIA (I AM THAT I AM)

FROZENE LOTT HAYES (HEALER)

B. SHERESE (IT’S MY LIFE)

MELVA WILLIAMS (GOING IN JESUS NAME)

 

INDUSTRY CHOICE OF THE YEAR

JAMES MABLE JR

PATRICIA TASKER

KRISTOJAY PAUL

KEYLA RICHARDSON

DR BRADFORD HOWARD

KERI FRASER

 

YOTR PERFORMING ARTIST OF THE YEAR

TRINITY CLARKE

LITTLE DP

MADISON B SMART

 

YOTR INT’L PERFORMING ARTIST OF THE YEAR

TRINITY CLARKE

PRINCELIFE

 

YOTR SCHOLASTIC HIGH ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR

ZARIYANA B

LITTLE DP

KAMARIAH SIMS

LIL GITZ

 

YOTR OUTSTANDING LEADER OF THE YEAR

LENAE B

ZARIYANA B

LITTLE DP

 

 

YOTR VIDEO/WEBINAR/LIVE SERIES OF THE YEAR

ROCKIN IT W/ LENAE AND ZARIYANA B

TRINITY CLARKE

THE PRAYZE FACTOR AWARDS MEMORIAL HONORS

dedicated to those that earned their heavenly wings during this season

 

LASHAWN DANIELS

TANNER GARY

EVANGELIST OLLIE PRESTON MCGILL

TROY SNEED

SANKTIFIED SOULJA

BILLIE BARRETT GREENBEY

LAWRENCE K. THOMAS

APOSTLE DR. TERESA JORDAN'S PRODUCER'S CHOICE "LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD" (presented to an individual specifically selected by the founder/producer of the Prayze Factor Awards for a life time of outstanding kingdom service in gospel music)

 

REV. THOMAS SPANN (THE BROOKLYN ALLSTAR SINGERS)

#IAM GOSPEL HALL OF LEGENDS INDUCTEE (presented to industry leaders and ministries with 50+ years of kingdom works as a creative)

LARRY TINSLEY

 

JAY CALDWELL LIVING LEGEND HONORS: (presented to an individual that is living and has pioneered and provided audiences with great music and inspirational shows for 30+ years) 

 

 

GREG KELLY

 

MODERN DAY MIRACLES INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES "LEGACY HONORS"

 

BEVERLY CRAWFORD

THE LUMZY SISTERS

THE SENSATIONAL NIGHTINGALES

LADY WANDA K.

 

 

BABBIE MASON GLOBAL TRAILBLAZER HONORS (presented to an individual that is trailblazing and setting above and beyond standards in which up and coming performing arts ministers can follow: 

TBA

DR. KAY MORRIS KINGDOMAIRES HUMANITARIAN AWARD (presented to individuals with exemplary humanitarian service worldwide)

ERIC REVERENCE

 

DELORIS MALONE JORDAN "VICTORIOUS WOMAN AWARD" (presented to women that have survived and/or are fighting breast cancer)

WANDA BRISCOE

PROVISIONAIRES  GLOBAL INFLUENCER HONOREE (presented to a kingdom mover and shaker that is influential in music and kingdom business worldwide)

KEVIN BOND

BISHOP F.C. BARNES GLOBAL TORCH AWARD (presented in remembrance of the ministry legacy of Bishop F.C. Barnes to traditional ministries making an impact while empowering future ministry leaders)

REV. LUTHER BARNES

 

JAMES "TIGER" WILLIAMS JR "HELPING HANDS AWARD (presented to individuals/groups/ministries that work in the area of at risk and/or disabled youth/teens/adults)

 

DEQUINCY STANBERRY

 

BEST WEBINAR/ONLINE "LIVE" SERIES OF THE YEAR... (presented to individuals/networks/organizations with a global reach for soul winning, deliverance and holistic living) 

LATONYA BEARD (Church Lady Cares Series)

PRAYZE FACTOR'S COMMUNITY SPIRIT AWARD (presented to Pastors with a heart and passion  for their local community outreach and missions)

DR. JOYCE MORLEY

Check Out This Short Video