The general public has spoken and below you will find the Prayze Factor Season 13 nominees that have advanced to the 2nd Round of the voting process.  Everyone starts at ZERO now... round 1 voting totals from the general public does not apply to round 2 or to the finals.  Voting in Round 2 is exclusively for TIMA Members and TIMA Executives.  If you are not a TIMA member you can join by visiting www.jointima.org ... it is an excellent way to network with industry professionals, get great discounts on events, platforms, seminars, industry materials and showcase registrations throughout your membership and it gives you an

exclusive voice in Round 2 voting on the Prayze Factor Awards...  #jointimanow 

Round 2 Nominees

Be Sure To Check Every Category Thoroughly as some of you advanced in multiple categories and there is the "Industry Choice Category" as well...

All The Way To The End of the Listing

URBAN SOLO

 

BEVERLY HEATH

TERRIE DONALD

MINNIE CARTER

HENOC MWAMBA

PROPHECY

MYCO HOLY

DE'LISIA

CHIEF APOSTLE

SAME OL G

ENNY OKOSUN

MARGIE HEATH

MAJAH REDZ

CARRINGTON ALYSE BROWN

UNIEKGRACE

SHOGGY TOSH

PROSPER MENKO

CAROL ANGEL

 

 

 

 

URBAN GROUPS

 

JEFFREY NEWBERRY & THE ORIGINAL GOSPEL KEYNOTED FT PAUL BEASLEY

HARMONY

CLINTON GARDNER & NEHEMIAH

DIVINE PURPOSE

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE

MIDILI

DOXA MUSIC

 

 

 

TRADITIONAL SOLO

 

QUINTEN SIMON

LADI

STELLA NYANDUKO

ESTHER LIANA

MELVA WILLIAMS

FROZENE LOTT HAYES

CAROLYN MOORE

LOUISE SMITH

CAROL ANGEL

SHA' CROSS

 

 

 

 

TRADITIONAL GROUPS

 

THE BEARD SISTERS

JEFFREY NEWBERRY & THE ORIGINAL GOSPEL KEYNOTES FT PAUL BEASLEY

THE POWELL BOYZ

MAURICE MCZEKE AND MDK

PAULA & ANGIE

THE SONS OF THE FATHER

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE

JOSEPH ROBINSON & CHOSEN AGGREGATION

THE SOUTHERN SONS OF MEMPHIS, TN

 

 

 

RHYTHM & PRAISE SOLO 

 

BEVERLY HEATH

MINNIE CARTER

REVEREND SERGE KAMBANGA

SIMON KUBALU

ENNY OKOSUN

MAJAH REDZ

MBENG COMFORT NABI

SHA' CROSS

CHIEF APOSTLE

JANICE CHOSEN

MARGIE HEATH

BANKS BOI

 

 

 

RHYTHM & PRAISE GROUPS

 

DIVINE PURPOSE

MIDILI

REMAIN ANCHORED

PAULA & ANGIE

RED HANDS

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE

 

 

 

HOLY HIP HOP SOLO

 

WIL MARTIN

SAME OL G

THA CORINTH

PETEY NATURE

ENNY OKOSUN

TAMMIE B

MAJAH REDZ

MINNIE CARTER

LYRIK

REV ROB

PROPHOCEY

MB3

 

 

HOLY HIP HOP GROUPS

 

DIVINE PURPOSE

RESTORE CITY

H-ONE

AT HIS FEET MINISTRIES

K.N.A.-l.e.d.g.e.

 

 

HOLY HIP HOP W/ FEATURE

 

THA CORINTH

WILLIAM T. STARZZ

ETURNUL

SLIM BREEZE FT SKY

AT HIS FEET MINISTRIES

MIRACLE

DE'LISIA

 

 

QUARTET OF THE YEAR

 

WOMEN OF STRENGTH

THE NEW PEARLY GATES

JEFFREY NEWBERRY & THE ORIGINAL GOSPEL KEYNOTES FT PAUL BEASLEY

THE POWELL BOYZ

JOHN THORPE & TRUTH

LUCRETIA WOOTEN AND PROMISE

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE

MEN OF PURPOSE

 

 

 

HARVEY WATKINS JR MALE LEAD

 

MAURICE MCZEKE

THE NEW PEARLY GATES LEAD SINGER

LIL DAVID

DAVID DICKENS

CHADDRICK WOOD

SHAWN BROWN

JOHN THORPE

 

 

LUCILLE POPE FEMALE LEAD

 

LADY VONCILE

SHARNAE WALLACE

ATONIA JACOBS

FROZENE LOTT HAYES

WENDY PETERSON

 

 

 

PRAISE & WORSHIP SOLO

 

BLESSING CHIGOZIE

JANESS

ESTHER LIANA

JULIE MEEME

BEVERLY HEATH

QUINTEN SIMON

CHRIS MBOTAKE

SIMON KUBATU

MELVA WILLIAMS

LADI

JANICE CHOSEN

CAROL ANGEL

KENDRA MCINTOSH

STELLA NYANDUKO

CARRINGTON ALYSE BROWN

 

 

PRAISE & WORSHIP GROUPS

 

DONALD GODBOLT & SPIRITUAL GIFTS

REMAIN ANCHORED

PAULA & ANGIE

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE

THE BEARD SISTERS

 

 

CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN SOLO

 

SHA' CROSS

BEVERLY HEATH

J ROSS

DEE WASHINGTON

MINNIE CARTER

TAYLOR JONES

RACHEL ADIYO

MYCO HOLY

MICHAEL WALKER

UNIEKGRACE

LADI

ROBYN MCGHEE

CHIEF APOSTLE

TANJ

ALMA E. NEELEY

MARGIE HEATH

REV. ROB

DAVID ETTA KING

 

 

CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN GROUP

 

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE

DOXA MUSIC

THE BEARD SISTERS

JONAH'S RUN

PERFECT ANOINTING

EDWARD RHODES & XENIA GROUP

DONALD GODBOLT & SPIRITUAL GIFTS

H-ONE

ONASIS AND THE GOSPEL SHEPHERDS

LIVING TESTIMONY COMMUNITY SINGERS

VOICES OF AFFIRMED ODYSSEY

REMAIN ANCHORED

 

 

ALTERNATIVE SOLO

 

SHA' CROSS

ALMA E. NEELEY

DARLENE WATTS HOWARD

BANKS BOI

KRISTOJAY PAUL

DELL

 

 

ALTERNATIVE GROUPS

 

MAURICE MCZEKE AND MDK

DOXA MUSIC

PAULA & ANGIE

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE

APPOINTED2

 

 

INTERNATIONAL SOLO

 

J ROSS

ERIC REVERENCE

MYCO HOLY

JOECY TEE

UNIEKGRACE

ENNY OKOSUN

LADI

MAJAH REDZ

JANICE CHOSEN

CHIEF APOSTLE

MOSES HENRY

 

 

INTERNATIONAL GROUPS

 

DOXA MUSIC

MAFUTA FAMILY

MIDILI

RESTORE CITY

PURE LOVE

CHOEUR GOSPEL DE DOUALA

 

 

INSPIRATIONAL SOLO

 

JOECY TEE

ANTHONY CHASE

TERRIE DONALD

MINNIE CARTER

MYCO HOLY

LADI

STEPHEN JOHN

BANKS BOI

CAROL ANGEL

VER'NA

UNIEKGRACE

MARGIE HEATH

ALMA E. NEELEY

TOSIN PENIEL

 

 

 

INSPIRATIONAL GROUPS

 

DIVINE PURPOSE

JONAH'S RUN

REMAIN ANCHORED

PAULA & ANGIE

RESTORE CITY

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE

MAURICE MCZEKE AND MDK

 

 

BEST CHOIR

 

PATRICK WILLIAMS & UNITY IN PRAISE

LAWRENCE THOMAS & VOICES OF PRAISE

LIVING TESTIMONY COMMUNITY SINGERS

MAFUTA FAMILY

 

 

BEST PRAISE TEAM

 

DONALD GODBOLT & SPIRITUAL GIFTS

MAFUTA FAMILY

GREGORY J & F.A.M.E.

TOMMYE YOUNG WEST SINGERS

KERI FRASER & AREC

 

 

BEST BACKGROUND VOCALISTS

 

CARISSA B

JONAH'S RUN

NICHOLAS DUKE

ONASIS AND THE GOSPEL SHEPHERDS

SPANKY WILLIAMS

JOHN THORPE & TRUTH

PSALMIST REAGAN KABUNGA

 

 

INTERPRETIVE MINISTRY

 

ESTHER LIANA

SILENT PROPHETESS

VOICELESS PRAISE

CHOSEN

CHOIRBOI CAM

IDDI IBUCHWA

PSALMIST REAGAN KABUNGA

 

 

BEST COMEDIAN

 

KEVIN LAVELL YOUNG

COMEDIAN STEPHON SMITH

AUNT MABLE

LISA MILLS

 

 

NEW ARTIST OF THE YEAR

 

QUINTON SIMON

JOECY TEE

BLESSING CHIGOZIE

STELLA NYANDUKO

TANJ

TOSIN PENIEL

ENNY OKOSUN

MAJAH REDZ

STEPHEN JOHN

TERRIE DONALD

CAROL ANGEL

JANICE CHOSEN

MARGIE HEATH

ANTHONY CHASE

GASHU MIYA

MICHAEL WALKER

LADI

ROBYN MCGHEE

SAME OL G

 

 

ARTIST OF THE YEAR

 

LUCIEN KABEYA

PSALMIST REAGAN KABUNGA

MINNIE CARTER

STEPHEN JOHN

WOMEN OF STRENGTH

JOECY TEE

MAJAH REDZ

ROBYN MCGHEE

UNIEKGRACE

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE

CHIEF APOSTLE

SAME OL G

REMAIN ANCHORED

PAULA & ANGIE

J COOK

MICHAEL WALKER

MARGIE HEATH

PROPHOCEY

REV ROB

DIVINE PURPOSE

 

 

SONG OF THE YEAR

 

STEPHEN JOHN (WHEN YOU LOVE ME)

MINNIE CARTER (PROUD TO BE ME)

REVEREND SERGE KAMBANGA (ROUAH)

CHADDRICK WOOD (MOVING FORWARD)

JONAH'S RUN (ON FROM HERE)

WOMEN OF STRENGTH (ALRIGHT)

PSALMIST REAGAN KABUNGA (ALL OF MY HELP LORD)

LUCIEN KABEYA (LIVING GOD)

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE (IN THE MASTERS ARMS)

TANJ (HE'S BEEN GOOD)

SAME OL G (LIVE RIGHT "SERVANT OF GOD")

CHIEF APOSTLE (SET ME FREE)

ROBYN MCGHEE (THANKFUL)

MICHAEL WALKER (JESUS IS THE LAMB OF GOD)

LADI (EMMANUEL)

MELVA WILLIAMS (GOING IN JESUS NAME)

MAJAH REDZ (SOLDIER FOR CHRIST)

UNIEKGRACE (Ku'ISHE)

TOSIN PENIEL (YAHWEH)

PROPHOCEY (BE QUIET)

MIDILI (NEW LEVEL)

FROZENE LOTT HAYES (HEALER)

DIVINE PURPOSE (CHILD OF THE KING)

TERRIE DONALD (SWEETER)

MARGIE HEATH (HOLD MY HAND)

 

 

 

 

ALBUM OF THE YEAR

 

PSALMIST REAGAN KABUNGA (ALL OF MY HELP LORD)

STEPHEN JOHN (THE GOSPEL OF ROMANCE)

JONAH'S RUN (ON FROM HERE)

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE (IN THE MASTERS ARMS)

SAME OL G (LIVE RIGHT "SERVANT OF GOD")

JEFFREY NEWBERRY & THE ORIGINAL GOSPEL KEYNOTES FT PAUL BEASLEY

PAULA & ANGIE (MERGED)

LANK (PROCESS IN THE PROGRESS)

REMAIN ANCHORED (MERGED)

 

 

AUTHOR OF THE YEAR

 

KAREEN CLARKE

DESIMBER ROSE

STEPHEN JOHN

EVA BELLAMY

HOLLYWOOD LOGAN

CARISSA B

SEBASTIAN HOLLEY

LATONYA BEARD

DELL

DERASHAY ZORN

 

 

RECORD LABEL OF THE YEAR

 

RESTORE CITY

ONE NATION UNDER GOD RECORDS

WD PRODUCTIONS

HYPE-INTERNATIONAL RECORDS

G2 MUSIC GROUP

REAL MUSIC RECORDS

 

 

MANAGER OF THE YEAR

 

JERRY JOHNSON

MARCEL NGOSA

PASTOR HANNAH

ALANA HANNAH

THA CORINTH

TIMOLIN ATKINS

BRYAN ERBY

AMBER SHAW

 

 

PROMOTER OF THE YEAR

 

CARISSA B (CHRISTLIKE)

PASTOR HANNAH

TIMOLIN ATKINS

MARK GREVIOUS

BRYAN ERBY

BIG BEN

THA CORINTH

PETEY NATURE

 

 

EVENT PLANNER OF THE YEAR

 

PETEY NATURE

THA CORINTH

BRYAN ERBY

VERNA NICKLEBERRY

STEPHANIE MCDONALD

PAM JONES

 

 

PR/MARKETING SPECIALIST/AGENT OF THE YEAR

 

CARISSA B (CHRISTLIKE)

TIMOLIN ATKINS

BIG BEN

MARK GREVIOUS (REAL MUSIC RECORDS)

PETEY NATURE

BRYAN ERBY

JERRY JOHNSON (HYPE-INTERNATIONAL)

SIDNEY LASSITER III

PAM JONES

UNCLE G

 

 

EMCEE OF THE YEAR

 

CARMINA BARNETT

RICA NADINE AKA NAE NAE

CHOSEN

KEVIN LAVELL YOUNG

CARISSA B.

AMBER SHAW

 

 

TV HOST OF THE YEAR

 

DRAY HILL (RAPTURE CHRONICLES)

LINDA LEE (RAISING PHIL & ERNIE)

CHARLENE BAKTAMARIAN (GOD'S VIEW)

TRUDY SIMMONS (THE CHRISTIAN VIEW)

DESTINY YARBROUGH (DESTINY X)

ALANA HANNAH (IN HIS FACE)

CARISSA B (CHOSEN TV)

RICA NADINE AKA NAE NAE (SIPPIN' TEA WITH NAE NAE)

 

 

INTERNATIONAL TV HOST/SHOW OF THE YEAR

 

PASTOR SOLOMON MWESIGE (KSTV) UGANDA

PASTOR DOREEN MWESIGE (KSTV) UGANDA)

DEREK STUBBS (ISLAND TV) BAHAMAS

THE GOSPEL HYPE "LIVE" WITH BIG SAM

LANDLORD (POSITIVE TV) BAHAMAS

SHOGGY TOSH & DJ JHYDE (BE INSPIRED WITH SHOGGY TOSH) THE UK

REV. RUTH WAMUYU (GORGEOUS WHY I AM SINGLE) KENYA

 

 

TV NETWORK OF THE YEAR

 

ALL NATIONS TV (CLARENCE SHACKELFORD)

UGN (SAM RANDLE)

THRONE CONNECTION BRIDGING NETWORK (CARISSA B)

CTN TV (REV RUTH WAMUYU)

ONE WAY NETWORK (BIG BEN)

 

 

INTERNATIONAL TV NETWORK OF THE YEAR

 

KING SOLOMON BROADCASTING NETWORK (KSTV) UGANDA

CTN TV KENYA

UBC TV UGANDA

STAR TV UGANDA

 

 

RADIO HOST/SHOW OF THE YEAR

 

CARMINA BARNETT ( Inspirations WIth Carmina)

AMBER SHAW (NU DAY WITH AMBER SHAW)

ALANA HANNAH (IN HIS FACE)

CARISSA B (LIFE TALK RADIO SHOW)

CHOSEN (GHS RADIO SHOW)

WANDA MO'NET (URBAN RADIO SHOW)

TERESA HANNAH (IN THE SPOTLIGHT WITH TERESA HANNAH)

THOMAS B (THE MUSIC ZONE)

TIMOLIN ATKINS (INDEPENDENT CONNECTION)

GARY WADE (G-WADE RADIO SHOW)

BIG BEN (LETS GO TO CHURCH)

TONYA JOHNSON AKA ANGEL ON DECK (ANGELS OF MELODY)

RICA NADINE AKA NAE NAE (SIPPIN' TEA WITH NAE NAE)

 

 

RADIO STATION/NETWORK OF THE YEAR

 

AMBER SHAW (KCOH 1230 AM)

CHOSEN (GHS RADIO)

FREDDIE COLE (UNIFIED REACH NETWORK)

KYNNE SMITH (AEG RADIO NETWORK)

CARISSA B (THRONE CONNECTIONS BRIDGING NETWORK)

ROYCE WILLIAMS (SALTT RADIO)

SAM RANDLE (UGN)

SHOGGY TOSH (SALT FM UK)

JONAS Q (JONAS Q RADIO)

DERASHAY ZORN (KINGDOM INFLUENCERS)

ELLIOT DANIELS (BLOOD BOUGHT RADIO)

DICE GAMBLE (BEAT BREAK RADIO FM)

BIG BEN (ONE WAY RADIO STATION)

G-WADE (G-WADE RADIO)

THOMAS B (THRONE CONNECTIONS BRIDGING NETWORK)

 

 

PRINT EDITOR/MAGAZINE OF THE YEAR

 

PAM JONES (RIVER & WORD MAGAZINE)

LARRY ROBINSON (BLACK BUSINESS HONORS)

SHOGGY TOSH (BE INSPIRED WITH SHOGGY TOSH)

VERNA NICKLEBERRY (ORDINARY PEOPLE MAGAZINE)

 

 

SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR

 

NEESHA WOODZ

BEVERLY HEATH

TERRIE DONALD

MINNIE CARTER

DEARICK MILTON

ESTHER LIANA

UNRESTRICTED PRAISE

ROBYN MCGHEE

KAREEN CLARKE

MELVA WILLIAMS

ANGIE GREENE GRAY

MARGIE HEATH

PATRICK ROSE AND HANNAH ROSE

MICHAEL WALKER

WOMEN OF STRENGTH

SAINT ANTHONY

 

 

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

 

BOTTS

LEVI BAKER

DONALD GODBOLT

SAINT ANTHONY

ORLANDO WILLIAMS

RICKO CLARK

ANGIE GREENE GREY

 

 

ENGINEER OF THE YEAR

 

MARCEL NGOSA

RICKO CLARK

PETEY NATURE

KYNNE SMITH

LANK

 

 

MUSICIAN OF THE YEAR

 

ESTHER LIANA

MARCEL NGOSA

RICKO CLARK

SAINT ANTHONY

SHOGGY TOSH

LINTON J. SMITH, JR

 

 

VIDEO OF THE YEAR

 

ESTHER LIANA (IMELA)

DIVINE PURPOSE (CHILD OF THE KING)

JANICE CHOSEN (NINA HAJA NAWE)

NEESHA WOODZ (NO HAY NADA)

STELLA NYANDUKO (MAGEGA YAYA 2 KINGS)

JONAH'S RUN (ON FROM HERE)

JULIE MEEME (UPENDO "LOVE")

DE'LISIA (MOUNTAINS)

DE'LISIA (I AM THAT I AM)

UNIEKGRACE (Ku'ISHE)

FROZENE LOTT HAYES (HEALER)

CAROL ANGEL (MY SALVATION)

PSALMIST REAGAN KABUNGA (ALL OF MY HELP LORD)

REV ROB (DIE 4 YOU)

MAJAH REDZ (SOLDIER FOR CHRIST)

B. SHERESE (IT'S MY LIFE)

MELVA WILLIAMS (GOING IN JESUS NAME)

HENOC MWAMBA (WORTHY)

MAURICE MCZEKE AND MDK (I REALLY MISS YOU)

SHARIFFA NYAN (HEAVEN)

LADI (EMMANUEL)

INDUSTRY CHOICE OF THE YEAR

JAMES MABLE JR

PATRICIA TASKER

KRISTOJAY PAUL

DONALD SCOTT, SR

CHOIRBOI CAM

SHA' CROSS

KEYLA RICHARDSON

DR BRADFORD HOWARD

LUCIEN KABEYA

KERI FRASER

SHARIFFA NYAN

MBENG COMFORT NABI

 

 

 

YOUTH ON THE RISE

 

PERFORMING ARTISTS OF THE YEAR

 

TRINITY CLARKE

LITTLE DP

MADISON B SMART

 

 

 

INTERNATIONAL PERFORMING ARTISTS OF THE YEAR

 

TRINITY CLARKE

PRINCELIFE

 

 

SCHOLASTIC ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR

 

ZARIYANA B

LITTLE DP

KAMARIAH SIMS

LIL GITZ

 

 

OUTSTANDING LEADER OF THE YEAR

 

LENAE B

ZARIYANA B

LITTLE DP

 

 

BEST VIDEO/WEBINAR/LIVE

 

TRINITY CLARKE

ROCKIN IT W/ LENAE AND ZARIYANA B

ROUND 2 VOTING BEGINS MAY 1, 2020 @ 12:00AM (exclusive for TIMA Members)