Congratulations!

Season 11

Prayze Factor People's Choice Awards Finalists & Winners

The Finalists Are...

The International Music Association in Conjunction with the Prayze Factor People's Choice Awards would like to present the Official Winners list from Season 11 as well as the Special Recognition presented during the Prayze Factor's Weekend of Celebration... #prayzefactorawards10 www.prayzefactorawards.com www.jointima.org
 

Congratulations to all of the winners on Season 11 of The Prayze Factor People's Choice Awards...

SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR

SHAVON McKEEVER

PRODUCERS OF THE YEAR...

WAGNER GRACCIANO

ENGINEER OF THE YEAR...

CAMERON WILLIAMS

MUSIC DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR...

MALCOLM F. WILSON

MALE MUSICIAN OF THE YEAR...

PARIS ROBINSON

FEMALE MUSICIAN OF THE YEAR...

TAMEKA FEREBEE

DJ OF THE YEAR...

G-WADE

EVENT PLANNER OF THE YEAR...

STEPHANIE MCDONALD

EMCEE OF THE YEAR...

REGINA RAGSDALE

PROMOTER OF THE YEAR...

GREG LYONS aka Uncle G

PR/MARKETING COMPANY OF THE YEAR...

JEFFERY E. HOLMES

GRAPHIC DESIGNER OF THE YEAR...

AMY NICHOLS

SEASONAL PROJECT OF THE YEAR...

NEECEE TROTT

REGGAE SOLO ARTIST OF THE YEAR...

CHIEF APOSTLE

REGGAE GROUP OF THE YEAR...

1 MINISTRY GOSPEL BAND

CARIBBEAN MIX ARTIST SOLO OF THE YEAR... JUNKANOO/RAKE & SCRAPE... SOCA/CALYPSO... LATIN

NEESHA WOODZ

CARIBBEAN MIX ARTIST GROUP OF THE YEAR... JUNKANOO/RAKE & SCRAPE... SOCA/CALYPSO... LATIN

1 MINISTRY GOSPEL BAND

TV HOST OF THE YEAR OF THE YEAR...

LANDLORD

TV SHOW OF THE YEAR

WINNER IS POSITIVE TV W/ LANDLORD

TV NETWORK OF THE YEAR

CENTERTAINMENT TV

 

PRINT/EDITORS/MAGAZINE OF THE YEAR

ORDINARY PEOPLE MAGAZINE (VERNA V. NICKELBERRY)

RADIO ANNOUNCER OF THE YEAR

AMBER SHAW (UNPLUGGED PRAISE W/ AMBER SHAW)

PROGRAMMER OF THE YEAR

AMBER SHAW (UNPLUGGED PRAISE W/ AMBER SHAW)

 

INTERNET STATION OF THE YEAR

108 PRAISE RADIO

TERRESTRIAL STATION OF THE YEAR

WIMG 1300 AM - TRENTON, NJ

VIDEO OF THE YEAR

KEBRA C. MOORE (FREE)

URBAN SOLO...

CALANDRA GANTT

URBAN DUO/GROUPS...

6&33

TRADITIONAL SOLO...

NEECEE TROTT

TRADITIONAL DUO/GROUPS...

DR. VERA GOODMAN & ANOINTED PRAISE

RHYTHM & PRAISE SOLO...

TOI LEE

RHYTHM & PRAISE DUO/GROUPS...

LARRY CRIDER & 4 H.I.S. GLORY

HIP HOP SOLO...

ALLEGRO NAVELLA

HIP HOP DUO/GROUPS...

KEYCHE "KEYWIZ PROJECT"

HIP HOP w/ FEATURE...

BIG SLIM

MALE QUARTETS...

GOD'S POSSE

HARVEY WATKINS JR. (MALE QUARTET LEAD SINGER)...

MAURICE MCZEKE

FEMALE QUARTETS...

3RD GENERATION

EVELYN TURRENTINE-AGEE (FEMALE QUARTET LEAD SINGER)...

LISA BARRON

MALE/FEMALE MIX QUARTETS...

JARMAIN HAWTHORNE & 4REAL

PRAISE & WORSHIP SOLO...

VERNIDA ROBINSON

PRAISE & WORSHIP DUO/GROUPS...

DR. VERA GOODMAN & ANOINTED PRAISE

CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN SOLO...

MICHELLE BROOKS THOMPSON

CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN DUO/GROUPS...

GATES PRAISE NATION

ACAPELLA SOLO...

MINNIE CARTER

ACAPELLA DUO/GROUPS...

NOT EASILY BROKEN - NEBS

INSTRUMENTALISTS SOLO...

RICK DRUMMA MAN

NEO SOUL SOLO...

DEANNA SQUEAKY MILLER

NEO SOUL DUO/GROUPS...

DONALD GODBOLT & SPIRITUAL GIFTS

JAZZ SOLO...

DE'LISIA

JAZZ DUO/GROUPS...

ARLENE MOHAMMED & VOICE QUAKE

INTERNATIONAL SOLO...

BARAKAH

INTERNATIONAL DUO/GROUPS...

GATES PRAISE NATION

INTERNATIONAL LEAD (FEMALE)...

TESHARAH BRISCOE

INTERNATIONAL LEAD (MALE)...

NASIBU BAUNI CHANCE

CHRISTIAN ROCK SOLO...

DELANA MITCHELL

CHRISTIAN ROCK DUO/GROUPS...

REMAIN ANCHORD

CHRISTIAN POP SOLO...

LUCIEN KABEYA

CHRISTIAN POP DUO/GROUPS...

GATES PRAISE NATION

ALTERNATIVE CHRISTIAN SOLO...

STEVENSON DUCINVIL

ALTERNATIVE CHRISTIAN DUO/GROUPS...

PAULA & ANGIE

COUNTRY/BLUE GRASS SOLO...

SHEM MELUCE

COUNTRY/BLUE GRASS DUO/GROUPS...

APPOINTED2

SOUTHERN GOSPEL SOLO...

SHA' CROSS

SOUTHERN GOSPEL DUO/GROUPS...

APPOINTED2

BEST CHURCH CHOIR...

LIFE CENTER CHARLOTTE CHOIR

BEST COMMUNITY CHOIR...

MALCOLM F. WILSON & JOSHUA'S GENERATION

BEST PRAISE TEAM...

AMOS ISAAC & THE ENSEMBLE

MIME MINISTRY...

AKA MIME

DANCE SOLO...

NEESHA WOODZ

DANCE DUO/GROUPS...

GATES PRAISE

SPOKEN WORD MINISTRY...

MINNIE CARTER

COMEDIANS...

LADY Q

AUTHORS...

JENNIFER PAGE

HUMANITARIANS...

LINDA MICHELLE TRAINER

MOTIVATIONAL SPEAKER...

KEBRA MOORE

ALBUM OF THE YEAR...

"JUST NEECEE" NEECEE TROTT

INTERNATIONAL ALBUM OF THE YEAR...

"THE CALL" ISABEL DAVIS

SONG OF THE YEAR...

"HOW CAN I SMILE" LABRIA THOMPSON

INTERNATIONAL SONG OF THE YEAR...

"AS PRAYER" WAGNER GRACCIANO

ARTIST OF THE YEAR...

CALANDRA GANTT

INTERNATIONAL ARTIST OF THE YEAR...

MAFUTA FAMILY

NEW ARTIST OF THE YEAR...

DANNY HUDSON

NEW INTERNATIONAL ARTIST OF THE YEAR...

BARAKAH

YOUTH ON THE RISE WINNERS...

YOTR SOLO ARTIST OF THE YEAR...

CHASTITY SINGS

YOTR GROUP OF THE YEAR...

SINFO-NIA YOUTH ORCHESTRA

YOTR HOLY HIP HOP ARTIST OF THE YEAR...

2 IS BETTER THAN 1

YOTR RHYTHM & PRAISE ARTIST OF THE YEAR...

CHASTITY SINGS

YOTR PRAISE & WORSHIP ARTIST OF THE YEAR...

TAYLOR MCKENZIE

YOTR CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN ARTIST OF THE YEAR...

MALEAH GABRIELLE

YOTR INSTRUMENTALIST OF THE YEAR...

SINFO-NIA YOUTH ORCHESTRA

YOTR CHRISTIAN POP ARTIST OF THE YEAR...

MALEAH GABRIELLE

YOTR COUNTRY/BLUE GRASS GOSPEL ARTIST OF THE YEAR...

TRINITY WENNERSTROM

YOTR DANCER OF THE YEAR...

UNITED POWER OF PRAISE

YOTR BEST VIDEO OF THE YEAR...

MALEAH GABRIELLE (HAPPY)

YOTR WRITER OF THE YEAR...

ZURI ARCENEAUX-DRAYTON

YOTR PRODUCER OF THE YEAR...

ZURI ARCENEAUX-DRAYTON

YOTR SCHOLASTIC HIGH ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR...

TALEYA "LIL GITZ" JACKSON

YOTR OUTSTANDING LEADER OF THE YEAR...

MALEAH GABRIELLE

SPECIAL HONORS

 

MR. SHELLY GARRETT (Godfather of Urban Theater)... Producer's Choice "LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS"

Babbie Mason... Modern Day Miracles International Ministries "LEGACY HONOREE"

Jay Caldwell and the Gospel Ambassadores...Modern Day Miracles International Ministries "LEGACY HONOREE"

Merdean Fielding-Gales...Modern Day Miracles International Ministries "LEGACY HONOREE"

Pastor Shawn Jones... Minister Eddie Brown... Gitta Dan... Conrad Miller...Peppi Hendrix... In Memorial of our Inspired Legends that received their heavenly wings during this season

Isabel Davis (Uncle G Promotions)... Recipient of the MERDEAN FIELDING GALES TRAILBLAZER AWARD (presented to an individual that is trailblazing and setting above and beyond standards in which up and coming performing arts ministers can follow)

Everett Drake (Dr. Bobby Jones Gospel)...  Recipient of the BISHOP LARRY D. TROTTER LEGEND AWARD (presented to an individual that has 20 + years in the gospel industry and is known for outstanding service, input and industry influence that are still relevant in today's gospel)

Apostle John & Prophetess Peyton Bailey (Modern Day Miracles Ministries Int'l)...  Recipients of the DR. KAY MORRIS KINGDOMAIRES HUMANITARIAN AWARD (presented to individuals with exemplary humanitarian service worldwide)

Pastor Keri and Prophet Dwayne Fraser (ABUNDANT RAIN EMPOWERMENT CHURCH)... PRAYZE FACTOR'S COMMUNITY SPIRIT AWARD (presented to Pastors with a heart and passion for their local community outreach and missions)

 

Shawna Brooks (Producer of the stage play FAITH WAS THE SUBSTANCE)...  Recipient of the DELORIS MALONE JORDAN "VICTORIOUS WOMAN AWARD" (presented to women that have survived and/or are fighting breast cancer)

Angel Henderson (The Cilly Cell Project Intl)...  Recipient of the JAMES "TIGER" WILLIAMS JR "HELPING HANDS AWARD (presented to individuals/groups/ministries that work in the area of at risk and/or disabled youth/teens/adults)

Dr. Calvin Ellison...  BEST WEBINAR/ONLINE "LIVE" SERIES OF THE YEAR... (presented to individuals/networks/organizations with a global reach for soul winning, deliverance and holistic living)

​No Warnings Left (Simply Inspiring Productions/Terry McGee)...  Recipient of the BEST INSPIRED/INDIE SHORT FILM OF THE YEAR... (presented to an up and coming creative that has written, produced and self financed a short film/body of work)

E.A.G.L.E. 7 Consulting Services... ATLANTA BLACK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE "OUTSTANDING BUSINESS" HONORS (presented to a business that has shown extraordinary support to the gospel community)