The Prayze Factor Awards
Power Prayze Weekend  September 19th - 22nd 2019
Full Itinerary Below
Thursday September 19, 2019

The Prayzefest Gospel Network in Conjunction with Xperienc On Demand Presents

PGN TV's OFFICIAL NETWORK MIXER and Prayze Factor's CREATIVE SUPPORT AWARDS  

7:30pm to 10pm

*artists performance spots available... click here

Riverside EpiCenter, Atlanta, GA

Sponsored by PGN TV, Xperience On Demand, We Here Now Music, ProVisionAires,

The International Music Association

PGN TV Transparent.png
XOD Xperiec On Demand.png
Friday September 20, 2019

The International Music Association (TIMA)/Prayze Factor Awards

THE BUSINESS OF GOSPEL MUSIC SYMPOSIUM 

9am to 2pm

 

Facilitated by Int'l Award Winning Gospel Artist BABBIE MASON, Grammy Winner ARTHUR ROLAND, Industry Exec from LRL Pinnacle Music Group LASHELL LANE, Owner/President @ Xperienc On Demand and CEO of EDMG Distribution DOMONIQUE MITCHELL, Radio Exec @ Kiss 104.1 FM Atlanta TWANDA BLACK, Director of The International Music Association and Owner of The ItsladyTmil Agency T'MIL CURTIS, Owner/CEO at TAG Entertainment Group TIMOLIN ATKINS and more...

Hosted by Pastor T. 

PGN TV, WPGN Radio Atlanta, Founder of the Prayze Factor Awards

Evening Event...
 

The Prayze Factor Awards presents Verna V. Nickelberry's

ORDINARY PEOPLE MAGAZINE SERVANT AWARDS

&

PGNetwork's INSPIRED ARTISTS MOVEMENT SHOWCASE (ATLANTA EDITION)  

Red Carpet Event

5pm to 10pm

*artists performance spots available... click here

Riverside EpiCenter, Atlanta, GA

Sponsored by Ordinary People Magazine, The Triune Network, Black Media Pro

Saturday September 21, 2019

Prayzefest Gospel Network's Presents "LIVE" Taping of

  2 Is Better Than 1 "The Next Level"

8am to 11am

Riverside EpiCenter Home Of  The Prayze Factor Awards

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 4:00pm  Red Carpet Reception

6:00pm Pre - Show

7:00pm Main Awards Show

             

            

*artists performance spots available... click here

Sponsored by RX Rescue & Relief, Black Media Pro, TIMA, The SoulSpiration Network, No Smoke Music, LLC

PGN TV Transparent.png
tima-corporate-logo-transdarkbg.png
The SoulSpiration Network 2 (logo).png
Transparent.png

The Modern Day Miracles Ministries International

Legacy Honors

Presented by Apostle John & Prophetess Peyton Bailey

~ HONOREES ~

photo #6  Rev Thomas J. Spann and The Br

Rev. Thomas J. Spann

&

The Brooklyn Allstar Singers

photo #5  Apostle Nathaniel & Irene Jack

Apostle Nathaniel & Irene Jackson

the Jay Caldwell

Living legend Award honoree

2016-03-31 11.02.10.jpg

Arthur Roland

the Babbie mason

Global trailblazer Award honoree

photo #3 Vernessa Mitchell.jpg

Vernessa Mitchell

the Dr. kay morris

kingdomaires humanitarian

honoree

photo #1  EVELYN TURRENTINE AGEE.jpg

Evelyn Turrentine-Agee

the deloris malone jordan

victorious woman honoree

photo #7  Damita Chandler.jpg

Damita Chandler

"INSPIRATIONAL LEGENDS" in memoriam of

Those That We Served With On The Inspired (Indie) Artists Movement Trail  That Gained Their Heavenly Wings  This Season

photo #10  Deborah A. Culp.jpg

Deborah Culp

photo #12  Gladys Moore.jpg

Gladys Moore

photo #11  Joe Lee Sanders.jpg

Joe Lee Sanders

photo #15  Roxanne Broadnax.jpg

Roxanne Broadnax

photo #14  Jamila N. Marshall.jpg

Jamila Marshall

#photo 17 Redd Edwards.jpg

Redd Edwards

photo #16 Donna McAfee.jpg

Donna McAfee

photo #13  Patt Casion.jpg

Patt Caison

Best Webinar/online

series of the year

Martha Ward 2.jpg

Martha Ward

The Ms. Martha Show

the James "Tiger" williams jr.

helping hands award

honoree

photo #2 Heaven Hightower.jpg

Heaven Hightower & Tonika Porter

Heaven Help One Help All Foundation

the prayze factor's

community spirit award 

Pastor Dr. Sebastian Holley.jpg

Pastor Dr.

Sebastian Holley

APOSTLE DR. TERESA JORDAN

~PRODUCERS CHOICE~

"LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD" HONOREE

photo #9  JAY CALDWELL.jpg

Jay Caldwell

Sunday September 22, 2019

Prayze Factor Awards In Conjunction With 

Abundant Rain Empowerment Church presents

INTERNATIONAL FAMILY & FRIENDS DAY FESTIVAL

&

The PGNetwork's INSPIRED ARTISTS MOVEMENT INTERNATIONAL SHOWCASE  

 

5pm to 8pm

*artists performance spots available... click here

Abundant Rain Empowerment Church

2424 Park Central Blvd., Decatur, GA

Sponsored by Abundant Rain Empowerment Church, BInspired w/ Shoggy Tosh, Salt FM Radio (UK), The SoulSpiration Network, The International Music Association (TIMA), The Prayzefest Gospel Network and The Prayze Factor Awards

Abundant Rain Empowerment Church.png

 

SPECIAL GUESTS APPEARANCES

Main Stage presentations during Season 12 of The Prayze Factor Awards with guest appearances by Rev. Thomas J. Spann and The Brooklyn Allstar Singers, Babbie Mason, Arthur Roland, Evelyn Turrentine-Agee, Harvey Watkins Jr (The Canton Spirituals) Jay Caldwell (Jay Caldwell and the Gospel Ambassadors), Vernessa Mitchell, Carlett Martin presenting her hit single Lord I Thank You for My Mama featuring Dave Tolliver, Tony Terry and Lil G, The Blind Boys of Alabama, Damita Chandler, Kay Morris, Frozene, Mbeng Comfort Nabi...and more

DSC_0022_edited.jpg
DSC_0041_edited.jpg
DSC_0055.JPG
DSC_0049.JPG
DSC_0039.JPG
DSC_0035.JPG
DSC_0033.JPG
DSC_0030.JPG
DSC_0025.JPG
13087467_10208161205181100_4727652613316599217_n.jpg
13055588_10208155592760793_1530482300943701919_n.jpg
DSC_0059_edited.jpg
Season 8 Winners 2.jpg
IMG_0338.jpg
DSC_0023.jpg
Shunice Hill Sullivan (MVP).jpg
Shelia Moore Piper (Grand Champion).jpg
Season 8 Winners.jpg
Music 4 Christ (1st place).jpg
Cleveland and Samuel Lynch ft Jonae (2nd place).jpg
H08A1487.JPG
11157410_828846070522674_7116263360526585709_o2.jpg
H08A1443.JPG
H08A1521.JPG
11149739_828844007189547_128449798595622885_o.jpg
H08A2211.JPG
H08A1562.JPG
H08A1559.JPG
11206879_828846313855983_4480624068832285215_o.jpg
11201157_828846497189298_1097510030694548779_o.jpg
11182697_828846387189309_7698784532810875171_o.jpg
11168570_828846620522619_3506658795092642958_o.jpg
H08A0283.JPG
H08A0278.JPG
H08A0277.JPG
H08A0275.JPG
H08A0271.JPG
H08A0267.JPG
H08A0265.JPG
H08A0256.JPG
H08A0240.JPG
H08A0237.JPG
H08A0234.JPG
H08A0229.JPG
H08A0227.JPG
H08A0221.JPG
H08A0220.JPG
H08A0214.JPG
H08A0213.JPG
H08A0203.JPG
H08A0200.JPG
H08A0198.JPG
H08A0195.JPG
H08A0193.JPG
H08A0192.JPG
H08A0189.JPG
H08A0183.JPG
H08A0178.JPG
H08A0176.JPG
H08A0173.JPG
H08A0170.JPG
H08A0168.JPG
God's Gurls Season 1 Champions
True Witness Season 1 First Place
Theresa Noye.jpg 2013-9-28-5:40:21
Stephen B. Steward Season 2 Champion
Francisco Rivera Season 1st Place
veatraslackruffin.jpg
Donald Malloy Season 3 Champion
S.O.C.O.M Season 3 1st Place
Kay Morris Season 3 2nd place
Rated PG Seaon 3  3rd place
Season 4 Grand Finale' Champion
Season 4 First Place Winner
Season 4 Second Place Winner