Congratulations!

Season 10

Prayze Factor People's Choice Awards Finalists & Winners

The Finalists Are...

The International Music Association in Conjunction with the Prayze Factor People's Choice Awards would like to present the Official Winners list from Season 10 as well as the Special Recognition presented during the Prayze Factor's Weekend of Celebration... #prayzefactorawards10 www.prayzefactorawards.com www.jointima.org

LYNNTESHA ROBERTS HENLEY.. Recipient of the RICHARD SMALLWOOD TRAILBLAZER AWARD (presented to an individual that is trailblazing and setting above and beyond standards in which up and coming performing arts ministers can follow)

DR. LEONARD SCOTT... Recipient of the DR. BOBBY JONES LEGEND AWARD (presented to an individual that has 20 + years in the gospel industry and is known for outstanding service, input and industry influence that is still relevant in today's gospel)

PASTOR GEORGE FLOYD... Recipient of the DR. KAY MORRIS KINGDOMAIRES HUMANITARIAN AWARD (presented to individuals with exemplary humanitarian service worldwide)

DR. ZADELLA "MOTHER" CURTIS... Recipient of the DR. LEONARD SCOTT LEGACY HONORS (presented to an individual that has left an undeniable mark in the gospel industry... one that will inspire others for generations to come)

DR. FREDERICK BEST... Recipient of the DR. LEONARD SCOTT LEGACY HONORS (presented to an individual that has left an undeniable mark in the gospel industry... one that will inspire others for generations to come)

PASTOR DARRYL WINSTON... Recipient of the ABUNDANT LIVING PASTORS OF EXCELLENCE AWARD (presented to Pastors with excellent and high profile visions faithfully making life changing impacts in their communities)

PEYTON BAILEY... Recipient of the THE INTERNATIONAL MUSIC ASSOCIATION "GLOBAL REACH" AWARD (presented to performing arts ministers that display and undeniable performance reach around the world... traveling and doing outreach, concerts, conferences and more worldwide)

PEYTON BAILEY OF MODERN DAY MIRACLES MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL... Recipient of the PRAYZE FACTOR'S COMMUNITY SPIRIT AWARD (presented to Pastors with a heart and passion for community outreach and missions)

BISHOP BENNY MOMOH (OVERCOMERS CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP)... Recipient of THE INTERNATIONAL MUSIC ASSOCIATION'S "OUTSTANDING LEADERSHIP AWARD (presented to individuals that have shown above and beyond the call of duty for the up building of God's Kingdom)

PRECIOUS THORNTON... Recipient of the DIVINE LIFESTYLES IMAGE AWARD (presented to the individual/group/ministry that presents image excellence in every area of their ministry that is presented to the public)

PAMELA JOHNSON... Recipient of the DELORIS MALONE JORDAN "VICTORIOUS WOMAN AWARD" (presented to women that have survived and/or fighting breast cancer)

THE B.L.U.E. FOUNDATION c/o David & Kinderia Greene... Recipient of the DR. FREDERICK BEST "HELPING HANDS AWARD (presneted to individuals/groups/ministries that work in the area of at risk and/or disabled youth/teens/adults)

PROPHETESS DEMETRA JORDAN... Recipient of the BEST WEBINAR/ONLINE "LIVE" SERIES OF THE YEAR... (presented to individuals/networks/organizations with a global reach for soul winning, deliverance and holistic living)

BENITA BELLAMY OF THE BELLAMY GROUP... Recipient of the ATLANTA BLACK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE "OUTSTANDING BUSINESS" HONORS (presented to a business that has shown extraordinary support to the gospel community)

THE FOUNDATION FOR CHRIST "GLOBE" AWARD (presented to Pastors and their churches with a global outreach and a global outlook)... Recipients:

APOSTLE RICHARD MURPHY III (UNITED PRAISE CHRISTIAN CENTER IN COVINGTON, GA)

BISHOP T. DEMETRIUS SMITH (GREATER LOVE FELLOWSHIP CHURCH IN CONYERS, GA)

PASTOR ALDREN SADLER SR., (CHURCH OF NEW BEGINNINGS IN CONYERS, GA)

URBAN CONTEMPORARY SOLO ARTISTS of the Year
DIANNA NICOLE

URBAN CONTEMPORARY GROUP of the Year Finalists
6&33

URBAN SOLO ARTISTS of the Year
SHEREKA SHABANG

URBAN GROUP of the Year
KEYWIZ PROJECT

TRADITIONAL SOLO ARTISTS of the Year
CONRAD MILLER

TRADITIONAL GROUP of the Year
SUPT WAVERLY B. BUMBREY SR & REFUGE TEMPLE CATHEDRAL VOICES

R&P SOLO ARTISTS of the Year
SHERYLL MITCHELL

R&P GROUP of the Year
BETTY HAWKINS & UNITED

HIP HOP SOLO ARTISTS of the Year
PROPHOCEY

HIP HOP GROUPS of the Year
KEYWIZ PROJECT

HIP HOP W/ FT ARTISTS of the Year
K KNOX

MALE QUARTETS of the Year
ENDURANCE

FEMALE QUARTETS of the Year
EVANGELIST ELLA JACKSON & NU FLOWERS

INSTRUMENTALISTS of the Year
GABRIEL "SAXMAN" JOHNSON

ACAPPELLA ARTISTS of the Year
CANAAN GENTS

PRAISE AND WORSHIP ARTISTS of the Year
CALANDRA GANTT

PRAISE AND WORSHIP GROUP of the Year
WHITNEY CURRY & ANOINTED

NEO SOUL ARTISTS of the Year
DANA FIELDS

NEO SOUL GROUPS of the Year
KEYWIZ PROJECT

CCM SOLO ARTISTS of the Year
LABRIA THOMPSON

CCM GROUPS ARTISTS of the Year
AXIA NATION FT SHALANE

JAZZ ARTISTS of the Year
TURKESSA MAIS

INTERNATIONAL SOLO ARTIST of the Year
MARVIN DRIGGS

INTERNATIONAL GROUPS of the Year
AXIA NATION FT SHALANE

REGGAE ARTISTS of the Year
MARCELLO REID

ROCK ARTISTS of the Year
FAITH HAVEN

PRAISE TEAM of the Year
MAFUTA FAMILY

POP ARTISTS of the Year
MARVIN DRIGGS

POP GROUP of the Year
AXIA NATION FT SHALANE

BLUES ARTISTS of the Year
CARLOS LEZAMA

SMALL CHOIR of the Year
JOSEPH ROBINSON & CHOSEN AGGREGATION

LARGE CHOIR of the Year
THE MAFUTA FAMILY

MIME MINISTRY of the Year
NEW WAVE MIME MINISTRY

DANCE MINISTRY of the Year
JAMILLA MARSHALL

SPOKEN WORD of the Year
PROPHOCEY

COMEDIAN of the Year
HATTIE MAYE

SEASONAL PROJECTS of the Year
ISMAEL RAMOS

WRITER of the Year
KERI FRASER

PRODUCER of the Year
MONTEL DORSEY

VIDEO of the Year
KERI FRASER (OPEN HEAVEN)

DJ of the Year
DJ CHOSEN

TV HOST of the Year
PRECIOUS THORNTON

RADIO PROGRAMMER of the Year
AMBER SHAW

PROMOTER of the year
CARLTON MCCONNELL

EVENT PLANNER of the year
WANDA MOONIE

HUMANITARIAN of the Year
NU PURPOSE

Album of the Year
LISA BARRON (SHOW ME THE WAY)

Song of the Year
VICKIE FAVORS (CHAMPION)

International Song of the Year
NEESHA WOODZ (SO AMAZING)

Artist of the Year
MONTEL DORSEY

New Artist of the Year
EVANGELIST JACKYLON PAYNE

Youth On The Rise Winners

Chloe Olivia Gloston - OUTSTANDING LEADER of the Year

United Power of Praise - YOUTH DANCE MINISTRY OF THE YEAR

Chloe Olivia Gloston - ARTIST OF THE YEAR

Chloe Olivia Gloston - WRITER OF THE YEAR

YOUTH RECOGNITION AS FINALISTS IN THEIR CATEGORIES

HEAVENLY FLOW (MIME CATEGORY)

CHARLES SHAW (PRODUCER CATEGORY)

THE CAMPBELL TRIO (VIDEO CATEGORY)

KIANA LEWIS (SCHOLASTIC CATEGORY)

2 IS BETTER THAN 1 (HIP HOP, URBAN CONTEMPORARY, CCM, RHYTHM & PRAISE CATEGORIES)